OHBM Council & Committees

2017-2018 Council
Bernard Mazoyer, France
Vince Calhoun, United States
Alan Evans, Canada
Michael Breakspear, Australia
Jessica Turner, United States
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France
Christian Grefkes, Germany
Shella Keilholz, United States
Tor Dessart Wager, United States
Guillen Fernandez, Netherlands
Lucina Uddin, United States
Michael Greicius, United States
Russell Poldrack, United States
Cameron Craddock, United States
JB Poline, United States
Chair
Chair Elect
Past Chair
Treasurer
Treasurer Elect
Past Treasurer
Secretary
Secretary Elect
Past Secretary
Program Chair
Program Chair Elect
Past Program Chair
Education Chair
Education Chair Elect
Past Education Chair
   
2017 Scientific Advisory Board  
Susan Bookheimer, United States Chair
Peter Bandettini, United States Co-Chair
Katrin Amunts, Germany
Karen Berman, United States
Heidi Johansen-Berg, United Kingdom
Bruce Rosen, United States
Jack Van Horn, United States
Marek-Marsel Mesulam, United States
 
   
2017-2018 Finance Committee
Michael Breakspear, Australia
Jessica Turner, United States
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France
Treasurer
Treasurer Elect
Past Treasurer
   
2017-2018 Nominating Committee
Christian Grefkes, Germany
Shella Keilholz, United States
Tor Wager, United States
Bernard Mazoyer, France
Vince Calhoun, United States
Alan Evans, Canada
Secretary
Secretary Elect
Past Secretary
Council Chair
Council Chair Elect
Past Council Chair
   
2017-2018 Program Committee  
Guillen Fernandez, Netherlands
Lucina Uddin, United States
Michael Greicius, United States
Russell Poldrack, United States
Cameron Craddock, United States
JB Poline, United States
Bernard Mazoyer, France
Vince Calhoun, United States
Alan Evans, Canada
Michael Chee, Singapore
Lara Boyd, Canada
Doris Doudet, Canada
Christoph Michel, Switzerland
Pietro Pietrini, Italy
Jeanette Mumford, United States
Nikola Stikov, Canada
Edson Amaro, Brazil
Svenja Caspers, Germany
Todd Constable, United States
Jessica Damoiseaux, United States
Biyu He, United States
Hilleke Hulshoff Pul, Netherlands
Aina Puce, United States
Anqi Qiu, Singapore
Bertrand Thirion, France
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore
Chair
Chair Elect
Past Chair
Education Chair
Education Chair Elect
Past Education Chair
Council Chair
Council Chair Elect
Past Council Chair
2018 Local Organizing Committee Chair
2017 Local Organizing Chair
2017 Local Organizing Co-Chair
2016 Local Organizing Chair
2019 Local Organizing Chair
Communications Committee Chair
Communications Chair Elect
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
   
2018 Local Singapore Organizing Committee  
Michael Chee, Singapore Chair
Qiu Anqi, Singapore  
SH Annabel Chen, Singapore
Julian Lim, Singapore
B.T. Thomas Yeo, Singapore
Rongjun Yu, Singapore
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore
 
   
2018 Communications Committee
Jeanette Mumford, United States Chair
Nikola Stikov, Canada Chair-Elect
Niko Kriegeskorte, United Kingdom Past Chair
Amanpreet Badhwar, Canada
Fernando Barrios, Mexico
Thomas Carlson, Australia
Roselyne Chauvin, Netherlands
Jean Chen, Canada
Chun Kee Chung, Republic of Korea
Brendan Depue, United States
Ekaterina Dobryakova, United States
Leonardo Fernandino, United States
Randy Gollub, United States
Shabnam Hakimi, United States
Panthea Heydari, United States
Tzipi Horowitz-Kraus, Israel
David Mehler, United Kingdom
Nils Muhlert, United Kingdom
Lisa Nickerson, United States
Hugh Pemberton, United Kingdom
Cyril Pernet, United Kingdom
Christophe Phillips, Belgium
David Schnyer, United States
Emma Sprooten, United States
Jessica Turner, United States
Shruti Vij, United States
Kevin Weiner, United States
BT Thomas Yeo, Singapore
Chao-Gan Yan, China



 
   
2017-2018 Diversity and Gender Committee
Tonya White, Netherlands Chair
Ishmael Amarreh, United States Chair Elect
Amanpreet Badhwar, Canada Student/ Post Doc SIG
Shruti Vij, United States Communications Liaison
Maria Luisa Bringas Vega, Cuba
Mallar M. Chakravarty, Canada
 
Elizabeth DuPre, United States  
Christian Grefkes, Germany Council, Secretary
Hyang Woon Lee, Republic of Korea
Sharlene Newman, United States
Rosanna Olsen, Canada
Gina Rippon, United Kingdom
Athina Tzovara, United States
Lucina Uddin, United States
 
   
2017-2018 Publishing Initiative Committee (TOPIC)
Peter Bandettini, United States
Michael Breakspear, Australia
Michael Chee, Singapore
Jessica Cohen, United States
Todd Constable, United States
Cameron Craddock, United States
Paula Croxson, United States
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France
Tom Grabowski, United States
Christian Grefkes, Germany
Biyu He, United States
Dave Kennedy, United States
Niko Kriegeskorte, United Kingdom
Angie Laird, United States
Martin Lundquist, United States
Jeanette Mumford, United States
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom
Russell Poldrack, United States
JB Poline, United States
Jessica Turner, United States
Athina Tzovara, United States
Tal Yarkoni, United States
 
   
OHBM MEMBERS
JOIN OHBM
CONNECT WITH OHBM
Twitter Facebook LinkedIn YouTube