OHBM Council & Committees

2018-2019 Council
Vince Calhoun, United States
Jia-Hong Gao, China
Bernard Mazoyer, France
Jessica Turner, United States
Lilianne Mujica-Parodi, United States
Michael Breakspear, Australia
Shella Keilholz, United States
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore
Christian Grefkes, Germany
Lucina Uddin, United States
Xi-Nian Zuo, China
Guillen Fernandez, Netherlands
Cameron Craddock, United States
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom
Russell Poldrack, United States
Chair
Chair Elect
Past Chair
Treasurer
Treasurer Elect
Past Treasurer
Secretary
Secretary Elect
Past Secretary
Program Chair
Program Chair Elect
Past Program Chair
Education Chair
Education Chair Elect
Past Education Chair
   
2018-2019 Scientific Advisory Board  
Susan Bookheimer, United States Chair
Peter Bandettini, United States Co-Chair
Katrin Amunts, Germany
Karen Berman, United States
Heidi Johansen-Berg, United Kingdom
Bruce Rosen, United States
Jack Van Horn, United States
Marek-Marsel Mesulam, United States
 
   
2018-2019 Finance Committee
Jessica Turner, United States
Lilianne Mujica-Parodi, United States
Michael Breakspear, Australia
Treasurer
Treasurer Elect
Past Treasurer
   
2018-2019 Nominating Committee
Shella Keilholz, United States
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore
Christian Grefkes, Germany
Vince Calhoun, United States
Jia-Hong Gao, China
Bernard Mazoyer, France
Secretary
Secretary Elect
Past Secretary
Council Chair
Council Chair Elect
Past Council Chair
   
2018-2019 Program Committee  
Lucina Uddin, United States
Xi-Nian Zuo, China
Guillen Fernandez, Netherlands
Cameron Craddock, United States
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom
Russell Poldrack, United States
Vince Calhoun, United States
Jia-Hong Gao, China
Bernard Mazoyer, France
Pietro Pietrini, Italy
Emilano Ricciardi, Italy
Svenja Caspers, Germany
Edson Amaro, Brazil
Jessica Damoiseaux, United States
Hilleke Hulshoff Pul, Netherlands
Aina Puce, United States
Anqi Qiu, Singapore
Mallar Chakravarty, Canada
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore
Sepideh Sadaghiani, United States
Christopher Phillips, Belguim
Jaehee Kim, Republic of Korea
 

Chair
Chair Elect
Past Chair
Education Chair
Education Chair Elect
Past Education Chair
Council Chair
Council Chair Elect
Past Council Chair
2019 Local Organizing Committee Chair
2019 Local Organizing Co-Chair
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member

   
2019 Local Rome Organizing Committee  
Pietro Pietrini Chair
Emilano Ricciardi Co-Chair
Lucina Uddin, United States Program Committee Chair
Salvatore Aglioti, Rome
Patrizia Baraldi, Modena
Alessandra Bertoldo, Padua
Gabriella Bottini, Pavia
Stefano Cappa, Pavia
Maurizio Corbetta, Padova
Silvana Galderisi, Naples
Marcello Massimini, Milan
Carlo Miniussi, Trento 
Maria Concetta Morrone, Pisa 
Alessandro Bertolino, Bari
Cosimo Del Gratta, Chieti
Daniela Perani, Milan
Carlo Porro, Modena-Udine
Simone Rossi, Siena
Raffaella Rumiati, Trieste
Angelo Quartarone, Messina
Caterina Tonon, Bologna
Michela Tosetti, Pisa 
 
   
2019-2020 Communications Committee
Nikola Stikov, Canada Chair
Nils Muhlert, United Kingdom Chair-Elect
Jeanette Mumford, United States Past Chair

Amanpreet Badhwar, Canada
Claude Bajada, Malta
Fernando Barrios, Mexico
Roselyne Chauvin, Netherlands
Jean Chen, Canada
Brendan Depue, United States
Ekaterina Dobryakova, United States
Elizabeth DuPre, Canada
Tzipi Horowitz-Kraus, Israel
Ilona Lipp, Germany
David Mehler, United Kingdom
Lisa Nickerson, United States
Hugh Pemberton, United Kingdom
Jessica Turner, United States
Chao-Gan Yan, China











Council Liaison
2018-2019 Diversity and Gender Committee
Ishmael Amarreh, United States Chair
Tonya White, Netherlands Past Chair
Amanpreet Badhwar, Canada Student/ Post Doc SIG
Lucina Uddin, United States Council Liaison
Chris Gorgolewski, United States Open Science SIG Representative
Maria Luisa Bringas Vega, Cuba
Mallar M. Chakravarty, Canada

 
Elizabeth DuPre, United States  
Christian Grefkes, Germany Council, Past Secretary
Hyang Woon Lee, Republic of Korea
Sharlene Newman, United States
Rosanna Olsen, Canada
Gina Rippon, United Kingdom
Athina Tzovara, United States
Tan Davynn, USA/Sri Lanka
Tilak Ratnanather, Singapore/Hong Kong
 
   
2018-2019 The OHBM Publishing Initiative Committee  (TOPIC)
JB Poline, Canada
Peter Bandettini, United States
Michael Breakspear, Australia
Michael Chee, Singapore
Jessica Cohen, United States
Todd Constable, United States
Cameron Craddock, United States
Paula Croxson, United States
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France
Tom Grabowski, United States
Christian Grefkes, Germany
Biyu He, United States
Dave Kennedy, United States
Niko Kriegeskorte, United Kingdom
Angie Laird, United States
Martin Lundquist, United States
Jeanette Mumford, United States
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom
Russell Poldrack, United States
Jessica Turner, United States
Athina Tzovara, United States
Tal Yarkoni, United States
Chair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
2018-2019 Education Committee
Cameron Craddock, United States Chair
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom  
Russell Poldrack, United States  
Adeel Razi, Austrailia  
Fernando Barrios, Mexico  
Noor Al-Sharif, Canada  
Catherine Lebel, Canada  
Cyril Pernet, United Kingdom  
Ariel Rokem, United States  
Janaina Mourao-Miranda, United Kingdom  
Tiffany Love, United States  
Soonyun Cho, South Korea  
   
2019-2020 Awards Committee
Chair to be announced  
 
2019-2020 Fundraising Committee
Chair to be announced  
 
OHBM MEMBERS
JOIN OHBM
CONNECT WITH OHBM
Twitter Facebook LinkedIn YouTube